Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
Upcoming Events
President's Day-OFFICE CLOSED
Feb 20, 2017
General Membership Meeting
Feb 22, 2017
Union Hall
Executive Board Meeting
Mar 16, 2017
St. Patrick's Day
Mar 17, 2017
General Membership Meeting
Mar 25, 2017
Union Hall
Officers & Staff Info
Associate Editor
Ron Gorman
Ron is a retired MVS member who has returned to the DMAL to help the local out as the Associate Editor.


Email:
Coordinator
Dan Engdahl

Dan is the Coordinator for the following facilites:

Brighton, Commerce City, Adams City, Dupont, Golden Downtown and Golden Main.




Phone:
303-365-1524 ext. 321
President

Mark Kirby

Mark is serving his first term as the newly elected President. 




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 19
Executive Vice-President

Bobby Rollins

Bobby is serving his third term as Executive Vice-President. 




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 14
Administrative Aide / Coordinator
Ron Malunat

Ron is serving his first term as Administrative Aide.  Ron represents the following facilities as a Coordinator:

Capitol Hill, Capitol Hill Annex, Downtwon, Mile High, Park Hill and South Denver.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 24
Clerk Craft Director / Coordinator

Laviena Vargas

Laviena is serving her first term as the newly elected Director Clerk Craft. Laviena is also a Coordinator for the following facilities:  Erie, Estes Park, Allenspark, Drake, Glen Haven, Longmont, Montbello, Montclair, Rocky Mountain and Stockyards.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 13
Maintenace Craft Director

Dave Suwalski
Dave is serving his first term as the newly elected Director of Maintenance Craft.


Email:
Phone:
303-365-1524 ext. 20
Motor Vehicle Services Director

Robert Helmig

Robert is serving his first term as the newly elected Director MVS Craft.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 15
Human Relations Director
Kijana Myers

Kijana is serving his first term as the newly elected Human Relations Director.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 12
Recording Secretary

Deanna Tesone

Deanna is serving her third term as Recording Secretary. 




Email:
Phone:
303-365-1524 ext. 313
Assistant Director Clerk Craft / Coordinator
Monica Lipscomb

Monica is serving her first term as the newly elected Assistant Director of Clerk Craft.  She is also a Coordinator at the following facilities:  Alcott, Bear Valley, Edgewater, Lakewood, Sunnyside, Westwood and Wheatridge.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 17
APWU Health Plan Rep.
Tim Samuels
Tim Samuels is the Denver Metro APWU Health Plan Representative.


Email:
Phone:
303-365-1524 ext. 355
Coordinator

Joe Quintana

Joe is serving the Denver Metro Area Local as a Coordinator.  He represents the following offices:  Arvada Indian Tree, Arvada Main, Broomfield Eagleview, Broomfield Main, Lafayette, Louisville, Northglenn, North Pecos, Northview, Thornton, Westminster Harris Park and Westminster Main.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 428
Safety 2 / Election Chairperson
Jackie Fleming

Office Manager

Rita Burns

Rita has been employed with the Denver Metro Area Local for 31 years.   Rita has been married to Tim, a retired USPS MVS employee, for 44 years.  They have two children, Jami 37 and John 36 and three beautiful granddaughters, Kayla (18) , Madison (12), Ella (9), and a grandson Drake, who is 5.  She is a member of OPEIU Local #30 and has held the position as President of the DMAL Auxiliary and was a member of the Supervisory Committe for the Denver Postal Credit Union, now Partner Credit Union.  She was the Secretary-Treasurer for OPEIU Local #5 for five years.  She loves being in the mountains, gardening and being with her family.  Her grandchildren bring her much joy!




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 11
Secretary

Lindi Reeder

Lindi is a Colorado native and loves to bike, hike, camp and fish. She is brand new to the union. She is very excited to work with you all!




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 10 & 316
Coordinator
Chris Andrews
Chris Andrews is a Coordinator and represents the following facilities:  Cherry Creek, Glendale, Sullivan, University Park and Wellshire.


Phone:
303-365-1524
Coordinator
Anthony Lucido
Anthny represents the following facilities:  Castle Rock, Conifer, Englewood Downtown, Englewood Greenwood Village, Englewood Main, Evergreen, Idledale, Morrison and Parker.


Phone:
303-365-1524
Coordinator
Teri Moody
Teri represents the following facilities:  Boulder Hi Mar, Boulder Main, Boulder Valmont, Eldorado Springs, Lyons, Nederland, Pinecliff, Rollinsville and Ward.


Phone:
303-365-1524

Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
<< February 2017 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28
Google
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Weather Report
Important Links
National APWU
 
 
Denver Metro Area Local APWU
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

281894 hits since Apr 07, 2008
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image